Trolls

Janet Townsend asked 1 year ago

How do you deal with trolls? Do they ever get you down?

Uploask replied 5 months ago

[url=https://oscialipop.com]Cialis[/url] Fjaddl LCIS arises from the lobular elements of the breast. Cialis Achat De Ciprofloxacin En Ligne Htptva https://oscialipop.com – Cialis Vkjcys Psychosexual therapy may be useful in combination with both medical and surgical treatment for men with ED.

4 Answers
Best Answer
gailmc Staff answered 1 year ago

Most of the time I just ignore them, but some are very amusing. I find it intriguing how much time trolls spend online looking for victims. I am one of three children, the middle child, so I’ve been called everything and nothing upsets me at all. I don’t take any cr*p from anyone, but I don’t lose any sleep over insults or criticism. The trolls never get me down. I get some x rated messages on Instagram, but those usually go into my ‘name and shame’ highlight for future amusement. Never let the trolls get you down! FiftySister xxx

Flipflopwanderer answered 1 year ago

I HATE TROLLS. It’s the main reason I don’t post on social media. I love following fiftysister but I am afraid to post anything myself as I can’t take criticism. I do enjoy seeing your responses though Gail! 

Binkypie answered 1 year ago

I get more upset by trolls who attack people I like. I hate social media sometimes for that reason. Thats why I like closed forums like this. Because the trolls get blocked. 

Beverley1969 answered 1 year ago

There will always be trolls. It’s easy to be anyone you want behind a keyboard.